Other Facilities

Medical Insurance:

Presently staff members who have opted for medical insurance have a cover of Rs. 5 lac per year for critical illness. Similarly, students have medical insurance cover of Rs. 1 lac per year till date.

Medical Reimbursement:

Form Name File Name
Essential Certificate (Medical Reimbursement) View/Download
Procedure for Reimbursement View/Download

 

Medical Information:

Immunization is provided by District Hospital Staff as per WHO immunization schedule on every 1st Thursday of the month in NIT Health Centre.

Timing : 10:00 am to 02:00pm

Immunization Schedule for children

*Note: NIT Health Centre has no direct control on external immunization staff or their  schedule, which is subjected to change as per direction of CMO of District Hospital.

Pulse Polio Programme:

Pulse Polio Programme is conducted at Institute Health Centre by the State Government from time to time.

Hospital Circulars:

Circular ID Description Date File
View/Save
View/Save
View/Save

 

Recognised Hospitals:

All Government Hospitals/Dispensaries in Kurukshetra

List of Empanelled Private Hospitals:

Sr. No. Name of the Doctor Field of Specialization Contact No.
1. Aggarwal Nursing Home, Salarpur Road, Kurukshetra Multispecialty 9896050546
2. Cygnus Hospital, Opp. Kassal Mall, Kurukshetra Multispecialty 8396961222
3. Apna Hospital Multispecialty 9354522220
4. Saraswti Mission Hospital Multispecialty 9468009020
5. RadhaKrishan Children Hospital Multispecialty 7206029576
6. Shri BalajiAarogyam Hospital Multispecialty 9466063671
7. Anand Orthopaedic Centre Orthopaedic 9896038320
8. J.P. Bharal Hospital Orthopaedic 9992377525
9. Gandhi Nursing Home Orthopaedic + Dental 9896101599
10. Kurukshetra Nursing Home Physician, Cardiology 9416039397
11. B.S. Heart Care Hospital Cardiology 9991118281
12. Kedar Children Hospital. Child Specialist 9812273737
13. Pawan Surgical Hospital Surgeon 9812031635
14. Surender Mehta Surgical and Maternity Hospital Surgeon 9812283184
15. Dua Dental Clinic, Dentist 9416035422
16. Aggarwal Dental Clinic Dentist 9896001916
17. Virk Nursing Home ENT 9416035036
18. Lalit ENT Hospital ENT 9466468841
19. Saini Eye Care Centre Eye 01744-227050
20. Ankur Nursing Home Eye/O & G 9896248149
21. Sobti Nursing Home Eye & Dental 9896362621
22. Life Line Physiotherapy Clinic Physiotherapist
23. Health Care Physiotherapy Clinic Physiotherapist 9354168115
24. Bansal Skin Care Clinic Skin 01744270972
25. Dermawave Skin Lazer Skin 7206536065
26. Neuropsychiatry Clinic Psychiatry 01744-220646
27. Jhamb Chest and Dental Clinic Chest, Dental, Asthma, Allergy & T.B. Specialist
28. Harsh Hospital Paediatrician 8950708799
29. Archna MRI Centre MRI 9466720131
30. Shri Swami Anant Prakashanand Memorial Dharmarth Eye & Physiotherapy
31. A.B.C. Centre
32. P.D. Memorial Chauhan Eye & Maternity Hospital Eye & Maternity
33. Shree Guru Kirpa Endocrine Clinic Endocrine Clinic
34. Goyal Gastro & Liver Clinic Gastro & Liver

List of Private Hospitals/Labs for Tests Only

SRL Diagnostics Thyroid Test on dated 23rd of every month on payment at discounted rate
 Address
National Institute of Technology Kurukshetra
 Phone
+01744-233208
 Email
registrar@nitkkr.ac.in